Monday, 22 February 2016

Internship

Holla! :)

Finally, I'm on my way to finish my Diploma!! I just done my final year project last January. it wasn't satisfied enough I can say but I passed! As long as I passed, its a huge relief. Why? Simply because I don't have to repeat the subject and extend the semester. Wink*

During the fyp semester.. my world has been upside down. I did not get a proper sleep. I was in the state of mental breakdown. Main reason is the project and the thesis and the side reason is personal problem. Alhamdulillah. Big thanks to Allah, mom, dad, family, best friends, close friends, classmates, lecturers, supervisor, panel, module leader and someone special for the endless support. Oh, to my haters too, for being busybody all the time. Thank you because of you, I'm struggling to finish so that I don't have to see your face again. Haha

Initially, I had applied my internship at two company but then I got into another place. So currently I'm doing my internship at Labuan International School under ICT department. Not very far from home. Easily can skip the traffic jammed and I can get home earlier! teehee~

Since I don't have my driving license yet..dad and niece is my loyal driver. How sad I still don't get a license yet. Hmm..

Alhamdulillah, I am happy and thankful enough for being an intern here at LIS. The staff here are all nice and so far I don't have any difficulties to fit in and I can do my work peacefully. By far, I love being around here.

I actually got something else to write but I gotta go now. Will post again soon.

Oh, before that.. I'd like to say good luck, all the best to all my fellas whom are heading back to campus life and also for those whom are doing the industrial training like me. All the best, have fun and God bless you!

Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Photoshoot

Hey there!

I had a photoshoot today. It was unexpected actually. The aim was to help a friend handling something that she couldn't fix herself alone so then she asked me to join her. I'm done with my classes so far so I'm definitely home now for a long time. Since there's nothing much to do on this Lunar year I said yes. 

After zuhr, we move to Maie's house to catch some movies and then Maie joined us doing a photoshoot. It was hot fun day indeed! Its not the first time being a talent to a photographer but its been a long long time not doing it. I consider it as my first with my very very good close friend Pico. It was extremendously fun! I'm not awkward. I don't feel shy of course and I can pose whatever style I wanted to. Well, its an offer so of course I receive no payement. Maie was doing great. She looks extremely beautiful. She got the pose and everything. Me? Oh I'm not a good talent but I can make the photographer smile. Hahaha 

I'm not good in posing. I'm not a lady-like talent. Modelling isn't my passion. Lol. Its like the first 5 photo I'll pose like a sweet style lady but lemme tell you, its not genuine pose! Its not me, really not me! Then after 5 mins, I'll change to my real me. Pico had tagged me the photo and I received a comment says "stylo". Haha yes bro, stylo! I actually didn't know how to pose like a model. Seriously. The same thing happened before when I pose as one of the bridemaid of a senior's wedding. Though I wear heels, I do wear and love heels but it doesn't mean I'm a feminist. Haha 

So a big thanks to Pico for offering me being your talent which is not very talented. Haha. Anyway thanks. I appreciate your work. It was great! Pray for your success amen. And thanks to Maie for your lovely transvylnia nyx lipstick. Dark purple colour is just my cup of tea. I love it and thanks again to both for spending a great great time with me. Hope to see you both again. Nak photoshoot lagi pun bolehhh!! Hahahah